Get In Touch

01332 258331

Get in touch

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]

PRIVACY POLICY

 


 

Cactus Images Ltd considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of paramount importance.

The Cactus Images Ltd website complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason. It is the policy of Cactus Images Ltd to maintain the privacy and confidentiality of any personal information, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you provide to us. Because your privacy is important to us, we maintain this website privacy policy to protect your personal information. By using this site, you consent to the terms of this website privacy policy. We do not collect, use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than those identified below, except with your consent or as required by law.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect only personal information about you, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you voluntarily provide to us. For example, we may receive personal information about you when you send us an email through our website or enquiry form. We may forward the personal information you provide to us to the person or department (internally) equipped to handle your request or respond to your inquiry.

We do not sell any personal information we receive through our website to any third party, nor will we add such information to any bulk email list we may prepare.

COOKIES

A “cookie” is a block of text placed in a file on your hard drive by a website you’ve visited. Portions of the website may use cookies for security and authentication purposes.

If you do not wish to have cookies stored in your browser, you may instruct your web browser to reject them. Here are instructions for doing so in Google Chrome, for example, and Firefox, but the same result is possible in just about any browser.

We do not share or sell information we may learn about you through our use of cookies to any third party or for any purpose.

CONTACT FORMS

When using our contact form we collect the following information which is directly provided by the user, their name, email address and message itself. A contact number is an optional field. The information provided is only used to reply or for direct contact with the user. This information is never used by third-party services or sold.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

We share information with Google Analytics.

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this website, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.